Results Pemberton Trail 50K 2011

Pemberton Trail 50K
McDowell Mountain Regional Park, AZ
Sunday, February 13, 2011

A perfect evening for our eleventh year and first night-time run! Great weather and bright stars… Look for our next night run the next time race day coincides with a full moon.

1. 3:32:55 Josh Brimhall M34 1st M Overall
2. 3:42:32 Nick Coury M23 1st M0-29
3. 3:54:13 David James M32 1st M30-39
4. 4:04:46 Justin Lutick M41 1st M40+
5. 4:06:11 Andrew Heard M44 1st M40-49
6. 4:13:15 Christopher Moore M37
7. 4:15:47 Dan Beaver M42
8. 4:25:51 Bryan Johnson M35
9. 4:30:39 Debbie Gibson F46 1st W Overall
10. 4:35:52 Susie Meyers-Kennedy F45 1st W40+
11. 4:37:27 Paulette Zillmer F28 1st W0-29
12. 4:38:07 Geoffrey Foote M42
13. 4:42:06 Mike Dahn M41
14. 4:46:06 Michael Duer M41
15. 4:46:06 Sarah Dasher F29
16. 4:47:41 Mark Carroll M46
17. 4:51:10 Michael Miller M48
18. 4:56:06 Ed Heller M48
19. 4:57:05 Tonja Chagaris F38 1st W30-39
20. 5:05:50 Scott Wait M36
21. 5:21:28 Jason Martinez M40
22. 5:22:39 Brian McKinley M24
23. 5:25:16 Angela Cochran F42 1st W40-49
24. 5:25:38 Michelle Mason F41
25. 5:26:53 Rebecca Skidmore F46
26. 5:26:53 Heather Macey F38
27. 5:28:01 Pam Reed F49
28. 5:28:02 Mary Knott F34
29. 5:28:15 Edward Benes M37
30. 5:29:03 Laura Zgoda F42
31. 5:29:04 Kelley Lafer F46
32. 5:33:34 Tammie Connell F50 1st W50-59
33. 5:35:50 Roger Squires M50 1st M50-59
34. 5:37:32 Teresa Verstraet F37
35. 5:39:58 Carin Schmidt F36
36. 5:42:45 Dave Venable M54
37. 5:44:00 Robert Andrulis M43
38. 5:46:09 George Krall M54
39. 5:46:55 Chris Purslow F44
40. 5:49:12 Kelland Thomas M38
41. 5:54:15 Hillary Brimhall F28
42. 5:54:16 Tony De Arcos M58
43. 5:54:16 Anthony De Arcos M23
44. 5:58:26 Rhonda Venable F49
45. 5:58:28 Mary Gibbs F51
46. 5:58:04 Jerry Wright M59
47. 5:58:57 Nicole Schmidt F40
48. 6:00:03 Wendy Lathrop F31
49. 6:00:04 Troy Mauser M35
50. 6:00:14 Abby Kerkhove F32
51. 6:00:15 Becca Pace F36
52. 6:06:55 Christy Hall F38
53. 6:08:59 Bill Schum M39
54. 6:15:56 Steven Grossman M50
55. 6:16:33 Jim Almquist M51
56. 6:17:10 Wayne Coates M63 1st M60+
57. 6:22:31 Scout Phillips F32
58. 6:24:54 Jeremy Speck M33
59. 6:27:31 Jay Fenberg M64
60. 6:31:31 Andrew Holton M43
61. 6:32:06 Jesse Doggett M54
62. 6:33:03 Mary Croft F65 1st W60+
63. 6:35:50 Clifford Garner M43
64. 6:38:38 Bill Ramsay M53
65. 6:39:35 Anita Fromm F39
66. 6:41:15 Michael Lotz M51
67. 6:43:20 Stephen Hosfield M54
68. 6:43:34 Angie McCarty F38
69. 6:47:30 Trish Duarte F49
70. 6:47:31 Ashley Sweaney F23
71. 6:50:56 Kimberly Miller F46
72. 7:08:57 Mark Goforth M50
73. 7:16:15 Carol Lyndell F63
74. 7:19:59 Julie Bowen-Miller F46
75. 7:23:52 Matthew Stroupe M39
76. 7:24:43 Karen Berrigan F52
77. 7:24:44 Rich Eiselt M39
78. 7:34:47 Patricia Wiercinscki F46
79. 7:36:36 Lisa Crimaldi F42
80. 7:36:38 Dawn Bedwell F48
81. 7:55:06 Tom Ford M70
82. 8:27:16 Leslie Hiemenz Holton F42

RELAYS:

1. 4:06:37 Kurt Meyer (M47)/Guil Nergard (M53) — 1st Men’s Team
2. 4:54:11 Melisa Angelone (W42)/Melissa Spooner(W40) — 1st Women’s Team
3. 5:23:17 Shannon Gleave W37)/Morgan Langdale (W37)
4. 5:44:51 Mary Hannaman (W58)/Michael Cottam (M40) — 1st Mixed Team
5. 6:45:49 Theresa Daus-Weber (W56)/Don Meyer (M63)